Painting Atlas
CollectionWanderTime TravelHallsEventsColorArtistsMuseums

The collection

Warwick Castle

Walk this hall →Showing paintings that depict this · clear ✕

13 paintings

  • Warwick Castle, East Front from the Courtyard
    Warwick Castle, East Front from the Courtyard
    Canaletto
    1752 · Birmingham Museums Trust
  • Warwick Castle, East Front from the Outer Court
    Warwick Castle, East Front from the Outer Court
    Canaletto
    1752 · Birmingham Museums Trust
  • The South Façade of Warwick Castle
    The South Façade of Warwick Castle
    Canaletto
    1748 · Thyssen-Bornemisza Museum
  • Warwick Castle
    Warwick Castle
    Canaletto
    1740s · Yale Center for British Art
  • Warwick Castle
    Warwick Castle
    William Pitt
    c. 1870 · National Library of Wales
  • Warwick Castle  - Caesar's Tower
    Warwick Castle - Caesar's Tower
    Paul Sandby
    1774–1776 · Birmingham Museums Trust
  • The Town and Castle of Warwick
    The Town and Castle of Warwick
    John Warwick Smith
    1800 · Birmingham Museums Trust
  • Warwick Castle From The South East
    Warwick Castle From The South East
    Paul Sandby
    1775 · Birmingham Museums Trust
  • Warwick Castle
    Warwick Castle
    Richard Banks Harraden
    1828 · Royal Pump Rooms
  • Warwick Castle
    Warwick Castle
    William Pitt
    1852 · Shipley Art Gallery
  • Sunset, View of Warwick Castle
    Sunset, View of Warwick Castle
    Thomas Baker
    1858 · Royal Pump Rooms
  • Warwick Castle on the River Avon
    Warwick Castle on the River Avon
    Thomas Christopher Hofland
    · Government Art Collection
  • Warwick Castle
    Warwick Castle
    Unknown artist
    1850–1869 · Brooklyn Museum
Painting Atlas

Ten thousand of the world’s best-known paintings, and where each one has been.

ExploreThe collectionWanderTime TravelColor lookupArtistsMuseumsYour gallery

SourcesWikidata (CC0), Wikimedia Commons, and the open-access programs of the Art Institute of Chicago, the Cleveland Museum of Art, the National Gallery of Art and The Metropolitan Museum of Art. Every fact links to its source.