The collection
Tobias and the Angel
13 paintings
Tobias and the AngelPiero del Pollaiuolo15th century · Galleria Sabauda
Landscape with Tobias and the AngelSalvator Rosac. 1670 · Musée des Beaux-Arts de Strasbourg
Landscape with Tobias and the AngelGuercino1616–1617 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Landscape with farmstead, peasants and the exodus of Tobias with the angelAbraham Bloemaert1630–1650 · Gemäldegalerie Berlin
Tobias and the AngelTitian1530 · Madonna dell'Orto
Tobias and the AngelAdam Elsheimer1605 · National Trust
Landscape with Tobias and the AngelBartholomeus Breenbergh1630 · Hermitage Museum
Voyage de Tobie et de l'archange RaphaëlUnknown artist17th century · Musée-trésor de Notre-Dame-de-l'Abbaye de Carcassonne
Coastal Mountain Landscape with Tobias and the AngelMarten de Cock1620s · Agnes Etherington Art Centre
Tobias and the FishBartholomeus Breenberghc. 1624 · Agnes Etherington Art Centre
Tobias and the Angel with the FishFrançois Perrier1708 · Agnes Etherington Art Centre
Crucifixion with St. Francis, and Tobias with the Archangel RaphaelAfter Andrea del Sarto1530 · Agnes Etherington Art Centre
The Archangel Raphael with TobiasBiagio d'Antonioc. 1475 · Museo de Arte de Ponce