
France · August 23, 1821 – November 13, 1899Wikidata
Louis Carrand
French painter (1821-1899)
Born in Lyon. Died in 2nd arrondissement of Lyon.
A life in paintings
Born 18212 dated paintingsDied 1899
8 works
7 without a public image, listed last
Paysage au soleil couchantLouis Carrand· Musée d'Orsay- IImage under copyrightIntérieur ouvrierLouis Carrand1845 · Musée Albert André
- VImage under copyrightVue de LyonLouis Carrand1870 · Musée Albert André
- PImage under copyrightPaysage du Mont-d'Or à la mareLouis Carrand· Musée National d'Art Moderne
- LImage under copyrightLes Vaches au petit matinLouis Carrand· Musée Albert André
- TImage under copyrightTrois personnages sur un cheminLouis Carrand· Musée Albert André
- LImage under copyrightLe Chemin creux à CollongesLouis Carrand· Musée National d'Art Moderne
- GImage under copyrightGelée blanche au Mont d'OrLouis Carrand· Musée National d'Art Moderne