
Spain · July 21, 1711 – April 1, 1788Wikidata
Antonio González Ruiz
Spanish painter (1711-1788)
Born in Corella. Died in Madrid.
A life in paintings
Born 17115 dated paintingsDied 1788
8 works
1 without a public image, listed last
Self-portraitAntonio González Ruiz18th century · Royal Academy of Fine Arts of San Fernando
Portrait of the Cardinal Infante Don Luis Antonio de BorbónAntonio González Ruiz1742 · Meadows Museum
Inmaculada de los Siete Ángeles y TetramorfosAntonio González Ruiz1748 · Museum of Navarre
Retrato de monjaAntonio González Ruiz1750 · Museum of Navarre
Ignacio de HermosillaAntonio González Ruiz1760 · Royal Academy of Fine Arts of San Fernando
Retrato del rey Carlos III de EspañaAntonio González Ruiz1760 · University of Salamanca
Portrait of Giovanni Domenico OlivieriAntonio González Ruiz- LImage under copyrightLa Aparición del Apóstol Santiago en la Batalla de ClavijoAntonio González Ruiz18th century