
France · May 17, 1754 – October 24, 1843Wikidata
Antoine Berjon
French painter (1754-1843)
Born in Lyon. Died in Lyon.
A life in paintings
Born 17548 dated paintingsDied 1843
8 works
1 without a public image, listed last
A Study of Two White LiliesAntoine Berjonn.d. · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Unknown womanAntoine Berjon1798–1799 · Nationalmuseum
Portrait en pied d'une femme tenant une lettreAntoine Berjonc. 1800 · Musée Cognacq-Jay
Still Life of Shells and CoralAntoine Berjon19th century · Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon
Still-Life with a Basket of FlowersAntoine Berjon1814 · Department of Paintings of the Louvre
Fruits dans une coupe d'albâtreAntoine Berjon1817 · Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon
Still Life with Flowers, Shells, a Shark's Head, and PetrificationsAntoine Berjon1819 · Philadelphia Museum of Art- FImage under copyrightFruits et fleurs dans une corbeille d'osierAntoine Berjon1810 · Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon