
United States · May 21, 1817 – June 7, 1877Wikidata
Edwin White
American painter (1817-1877)
Born in South Hadley. Died in Saratoga Springs.
A life in paintings
Born 18178 dated paintingsDied 1877
8 works
The AntiquaryEdwin White1855 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Washington Resigning His CommissionEdwin White1858
Thoughts of the Future (Thoughts of Liberia, Emancipation)Edwin White1861 · New York Historical
Olden Times (also known as Spinning Flax, Olden Times)Edwin White1861 · New York Historical
Q117793019Edwin White1862 · The Johnson Collection
Murillo Sketching the Beggar BoyEdwin White1864 · New York Historical
A Room in the Bargello, FlorenceEdwin White1872 · Museum of Fine Arts Boston
Studio InteriorEdwin White1872 · Museum of Fine Arts Boston