
Russian Empire · July 26, 1859 – July 23, 1922Wikidata
Henryk Weyssenhoff
Polish painter (1859-1922)
Born in Pakriaunys. Died in Warsaw.
A life in paintings
Born 185910 dated paintingsDied 1922
12 works
1 without a public image, listed last
SpleenHenryk Weyssenhoffc. 1890 · National Museum in Warsaw
Nobility scene – History of the kinzhal. History of yatagan.Henryk Weyssenhoff1891 · National Museum in Warsaw
Lithuanian swamps under snowHenryk Weyssenhoff1896 · District Museum in Toruń
Water lilies.Henryk Weyssenhoff1900s · National Museum in Warsaw
Field of poppiesHenryk Weyssenhoffc. 1900 · National Museum in Warsaw
Winter landscapeHenryk Weyssenhoff1903–1904 · National Museum in Warsaw
Winter landscape.Henryk Weyssenhoff1903–1904 · National Museum in Warsaw
SpringtimeHenryk Weyssenhoff1910–1911 · National Museum in Warsaw
Mysterious songHenryk Weyssenhoff1921 · National Museum in Warsaw
PremonizioneHenryk Weyssenhoff
Winter landscapeHenryk Weyssenhoff· National Museum in Warsaw- QImage under copyrightQ21604337Henryk Weyssenhoff1889 · National Museum in Poznań