
Holy Roman Empire · November 30, 1642 – August 31, 1709Wikidata
Andrea Pozzo
painter of the Late Baroque (1642-1709)
Born in Trento. Died in Vienna.
A life in paintings
Born 16429 dated paintingsDied 1709
16 works
9 without a public image, listed last
Maria with Child and St. JosephAndrea Pozzoc. 1667 · Führermuseum
Self-portraitAndrea Pozzo1686–1687–1690s · Uffizi Gallery
SelbstporträtAndrea Pozzoc. 1686–1687
Allegory of the Jesuits' Missionary WorkAndrea Pozzo1691–1694 · Sant'Ignazio Church
Saint Francis XavierAndrea Pozzo1701 · Kiscell Museum
Apotheosis of Hercules in Liechtenstein palaceAndrea Pozzo1705 · Gartenpalais Liechtenstein
Flight into EgyptAndrea Pozzo· National Museum of Fine Arts, Argentina- oImage under copyrightorazione nell'ortoAndrea Pozzoc. 1675 · Tridentine Diocesan Museum
- CImage under copyrightCristo nell'orto degli ulivi confortato dagli angeliAndrea Pozzoc. 1675 · Tridentine Diocesan Museum
- AImage under copyrightApotheosis of Saint IgnatiusAndrea Pozzo1694 · Sant'Ignazio Church
- QImage under copyrightQ125792491Andrea Pozzo· Sant'Andrea al Quirinale
- bImage under copyrightbozzetti a tempera per le storie di san stanislao kostka 09 morte di san stanislaoAndrea Pozzo· Sant'Andrea al Quirinale
- bImage under copyrightbozzetti a tempera per le storie di san stanislao kostka 08 ardore mistico e fontanaAndrea Pozzo· Sant'Andrea al Quirinale
- bImage under copyrightbozzetti a tempera per le storie di san stanislao kostka 11 lublino liberata dalla pestilenzaAndrea Pozzo· Sant'Andrea al Quirinale
- QImage under copyrightQ125803091Andrea Pozzo· Sant'Andrea al Quirinale