
Norway · August 14, 1814 – August 25, 1876Wikidata
Adolph Tidemand
Norwegian painter (1814-1876)
Born in Mandal. Died in Christiania.
A life in paintings
Born 1814164 dated paintingsDied 1876
168 works
4 without a public image, listed last
German KitchenAdolph Tidemand19th century · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Peasent WomanAdolph Tidemand19th century · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Man with HatAdolph Tidemand19th century · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Old Man, Portrait StudyAdolph Tidemand19th century · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
A Woman's ArmAdolph Tidemand1814–1876 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
A LakeAdolph Tidemand1814–1876 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
A WaterfallAdolph Tidemand1814–1876 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Sunday Morning in a Farmer's HouseAdolph Tidemand1814–1876 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Study of an OakAdolph Tidemand1830 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Landscape StudyAdolph Tidemand1830 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Study of an Moss-covered Stone and FernsAdolph Tidemand1830 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Study of Dog Roses and FernsAdolph Tidemand1834 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
A Potter's WorkshopAdolph Tidemand1835 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design
Joachim Christian FrichAdolph Tidemand1835 · private collection
Sketch for The Departure of FridtjofAdolph Tidemand1836 · National Museum of Art, Architecture and Design