.jpg?width=250)
Kingdom of Italy · April 10, 1837 – June 10, 1878Wikidata
Tranquillo Cremona
Italian painter (1837-1878)
Born in Pavia. Died in Milan.
A life in paintings
Born 18379 dated paintingsDied 1878
13 works
8 without a public image, listed last
Two childrenTranquillo Cremona1857–1878 · Groninger Museum
Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia (1820-1878)Tranquillo Cremona1860s · Altare della Patria
portrait of Benedetto JunckTranquillo Cremona1874 · Turin Civic Gallery of Modern and Contemporary Art
Fanciulla malataTranquillo Cremonac. 1877 · Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e Contemporanea di Roma
FigurinaTranquillo Cremona· Pinacoteca metropolitana di Bari- PImage under copyrightPortrait of the painter Ludovico LippariniTranquillo Cremona1858 · Gallerie dell'Accademia
- PImage under copyrightPortrait of Luigi LuvoniTranquillo Cremona1872 · Royal Villa of Milan
- AImage under copyrightAttractionTranquillo Cremona1874 · Royal Villa of Milan
- MImage under copyrightMaternal Love"Tranquillo Cremonac. 1875 · Royal Villa of Milan
- PImage under copyrightPortrait of Signora CurtiTranquillo Cremona1878 · Royal Villa of Milan
- TImage under copyrightTranquillo cremona, povero ma superbo Museo Frugone GenovaTranquillo Cremona· Frugone Collection
- mImage under copyrightmarco polo presentato da suo padre a cubilai gran khan de' tartariTranquillo Cremona· Palazzo Ala Ponzone
- lImage under copyrightl'amico RobertiTranquillo Cremona· Frugone Collection