%2C%20circa%201520-1525%2C%201951.6.jpg?width=250)
Holy Roman Empire · 1478 – October 1, 1532Wikidata
Jan Gossaert
Flemish painter (1478–1532)
Born in Maubeuge. Died in Antwerp.
A life in paintings
Born 147890 dated paintingsDied 1532
100 works
6 without a public image, listed last
Madonnaafter · After Jan Gossaert15th century · Royal Museum of Fine Arts Antwerp
Portrait historié of Anna van Bergen, Marchioness of Veere (?-?) with her son, as Mary and childworkshop of · Workshop of Jan Gossaert1478–1582 · Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden
Saint JeromeJan Gossaert1493–1532 · Statens Museum for Kunst
Portrait of a ManJan Gossaert1493–1532 · Statens Museum for Kunst
Madonna with childJan Gossaertc. 1495 · Führermuseum
Christ on the Mount of OlivesJan Gossaert1500s · Gemäldegalerie Berlin
Portrait of a Merchant [possibly Jan Snoeck]after (Portrait of a Merchant) · After Jan Gossaert (Portrait of a Merchant)1500–1549–1530s · Philadelphia Museum of Art
The Magdalenfollower of · Follower of Jan Gossaertc. 1500–1525–1515 · National Gallery
The Virgin preparing the bath of the ChildJan Gossaert1500 · Bob Jones University Museum and Gallery
Madonna and ChildJan Gossaert1500–1599 · National Trust
Portrait de Mencia de Mendozaafter · After Jan Gossaert1500–1550 · Condé Museum
Virgin and child in the veilJan Gossaertc. 1500 · Royal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium
Mary MagdaleneJan Gossaert1500–1549 · Museum Mayer van den Bergh
Maria met kind. Het kind speelt met de sluierafter · After Jan Gossaert1500–1549 · Royal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium
Madonna with the ChildJan Gossaert1500s · Hämeenlinna Art Museum

