
c. 1576 – March 17, 1636Wikidata
Pietro Paolo Bonzi
painter of still lifes (1576-1636)
Born in Cortona. Died in Rome.
A life in paintings
Born 15765 dated paintingsDied 1636
9 works
Latona Transforming the Lycian Peasants into FrogsPietro Paolo Bonzi16th century · Department of Paintings of the Louvre
Still Life with FruitPietro Paolo Bonzi1588–1636 · Nationalmuseum
Cabeza de viejoPietro Paolo Bonzi17th century · Museo del Prado
Still Life with Fruit and VinePietro Paolo Bonzi1620s · Nationalmuseum- Paysage avec le sermon sur la montagnePietro Paolo Bonzic. 1620 · Musée Fabre
Fruits, Vegetables and a ButterflyPietro Paolo Bonzic. 1620
Still Life with an Iris and Plumsattributed to · Attributed to Pietro Paolo Bonzi· Nationalmuseum
A Fruit Vendour and a BoyPietro Paolo Bonzi· Nationalmuseum
Fruit in a LandscapePietro Paolo Bonzi· Holburne Museum