
France · March 28, 1861 – December 24, 1929Wikidata
Nasreddine Dinet
French painter (1861-1929)
Born in 1st arrondissement of Paris. Died in 14th arrondissement of Paris.
A life in paintings
Born 186133 dated paintingsDied 1929
41 works
5 without a public image, listed last
Caravane à El Grara, près de GardaïaNasreddine Dinet19th century–20th century · Musée d'art et d'histoire de Narbonne
L'Oued M'sila après la pluieNasreddine Dinet1884 · Musée des Beaux-Arts de Pau
Terrasses de LaghouatNasreddine Dinet1885 · Musée d'Orsay
Une rue à LaghouatNasreddine Dinet1887 · Musée d'Orsay
Cavalier à méhariNasreddine Dinetc. 1887
The snake charmerNasreddine Dinet1889 · Art Gallery of New South Wales
Combat autour d’un souNasreddine Dinet1889
Self Portrait by Nasreddine DinetNasreddine Dinet1891 · Musée national Nasreddine Dinet
Night danceNasreddine Dinet1891 · Shafik Gabr Collection
Jeune Fille de Bou-SaâdaNasreddine Dinet1892 · Musée d'Orsay
L'air était embraséNasreddine Dinet1894 · Musée d'Orsay
Enfants à la BerradaNasreddine Dinet1894
Le Lendemain du ramadanNasreddine Dinet1895 · Musée d'Orsay
LaveusesNasreddine Dinet1895 · Museum of Fine Arts of Reims
The CourtesanNasreddine Dinet1896 · Musée d'Orsay