
France · December 1, 1840 – January 17, 1916Wikidata
Marie Bracquemond
French painter (1840–1916)
Born in Landunvez. Died in Sèvres.
A life in paintings
Born 184016 dated paintingsDied 1916
16 works
The Backgammon Players (Les joueuses de jacquet)Marie Bracquemond1870–1875 · Clark Art Institute
AutoportraitMarie Bracquemondc. 1870 · Musée des Beaux-Arts de Rouen
Under the LampMarie Bracquemond1877–1887
Portrait de Pierre Bracquemond enfantMarie Bracquemond1878 · Musée des Beaux-Arts de Rouen
Afternoon teaMarie Bracquemondc. 1880 · Musée des Beaux-Arts de la ville de Paris
On the Terrace at SèvresMarie Bracquemond1880 · Musée du Petit Palais
The Lady in WhiteMarie Bracquemondc. 1880 · Musée d'Orsay
Three Women with ParasolsMarie Bracquemond1880 · Musée d'Orsay
The painter and his modelMarie Bracquemond1880
Petit paysage avec maisonMarie Bracquemond1880 · Musée des Beaux-Arts de Rouen
Sur la terrasse à SèvresMarie Bracquemond1880 · Artizon Museum
Portrait de Pierre Bracquemond enfant, fils de l'artisteMarie Bracquemond1881 · Musée d'Orsay
The Artist’s Son and Sister in the Garden at SevresMarie Bracquemond1886
Félix Bracquemond in His StudioMarie Bracquemond1886
Pierre peignant des fleursMarie Bracquemond1887 · Musée Fabre