Republic of Venice · 1336 – 14th centuryWikidata
Lorenzo Veneziano
venetian painter (1336–after 1379)
Born in Venice. Died in Venice.
20 works
2 without a public image, listed last
The Virgin and Child and the Crucifixion with Six SaintsLorenzo Veneziano1300–1350 · Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum
Saint JeromeLorenzo Veneziano14th century · Gemäldegalerie Berlin
KreuzigungsgruppeLorenzo Veneziano1350–1400 · Castle Huis Bergh
The Madonna of Humility with Saints Mark and JohnLorenzo Veneziano1357–1368 · National Gallery
Madonna and Child Enthroned with Two DonorsLorenzo Venezianoc. 1360 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Virgin and Child with a CrucifixionLorenzo Venezianoc. 1360 · Courtauld Gallery
Formation of MaryLorenzo Veneziano1366–1370 · Castle Huis Bergh
Madonna and ChildLorenzo Veneziano1370s · National Museum in Warsaw
Madonna and Christ ChildLorenzo Veneziano1370 · Birmingham Museum of Art
Saint John the Baptist PreachingLorenzo Veneziano1370 · Detroit Institute of Arts
The Calling of Peter and Andrew / The Predication of PeterLorenzo Veneziano1370 · Gemäldegalerie Berlin
Jesus saves Peter from drowningLorenzo Veneziano1370 · Gemäldegalerie Berlin
Annunciation with SaintsLorenzo Veneziano1371 · Gallerie dell'Accademia
Madonna and ChildLorenzo Veneziano1372 · Department of Paintings of the Louvre
Madonna of Humility with Saints and DonorsLorenzo Veneziano and workshop of Lorenzo Venezianoc. 1375–1375 · Cultural Heritage Agency of the Netherlands Art Collection