
Republic of Venice · October 7, 1675 – April 15, 1757Wikidata
Rosalba Carriera
Italian portrait painter and pastellist (1675–1757)
Born in Venice. Died in Venice.
A life in paintings
Born 167564 dated paintingsDied 1757
70 works
10 without a public image, listed last
A Gentleman in a Gray Cape over a Gold-Embroidered CoatRosalba Carriera1675–1757 · Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden
Lucrezia MocenigoRosalba Carriera1675–1757 · Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden
Kopf eines jungen MädchensRosalba Carriera1675–1757 · Bavarian State Painting Collections
A TurkRosalba Carriera1675–1757 · Staatliche Kunstsammlungen Dresden
Portrait of Christoffel Bernhard Julius von Schwartz (1676-1754), heer van Ansen en GlinthuisRosalba Carriera1690–1710 · Rijksmuseum
Rosalba Carrieraafter · After Rosalba Carriera1700–1799 · National Gallery
Damenbildnis, BrustbildRosalba Carrierac. 1700 · Führermuseum
Damenbildnis mit rotem Mantel mit Schwanenbesatz (Der Winter, Selbstbildnis)Rosalba Carrierac. 1700 · Führermuseum
Count Nils BielkeRosalba Carriera18th century · Nationalmuseum
Self-portraitRosalba Carriera18th century
Self-portraitRosalba Carriera18th century · Collezioni di Palazzo Nerucci
Portrait of unknown manRosalba Carriera18th century · Nationalmuseum
The Springmanner of · Manner of Rosalba Carriera18th century · Nationalmuseum
Louis XV as a Young Man (1710-1774)Rosalba Carriera18th century · Museum of Fine Arts Boston
Portrait of Caterina Sagredo BarbarigoRosalba Carriera18th century