Southern Netherlands · 1680 – 1743Wikidata
Johann Baptiste Bouttats
Flemish painter, draughtsman and etcher (1680–1743)
Born in Antwerp.
A life in paintings
Born 168012 dated paintingsDied 1743
14 works
Still life with mushrooms.Johann Baptiste Bouttats17th century–18th century · National Museum in Warsaw
Hawk and geese.Johann Baptiste Bouttats17th century–18th century · National Museum in Warsaw
A pantry.Johann Baptiste Bouttats18th century · National Museum in Warsaw
Enten am GewässerJohann Baptiste Bouttats1706–1738 · Bavarian State Painting Collections
A Shipping Scene in the Lower Thames, about 1720Johann Baptiste Bouttatsc. 1720 · Royal Museums Greenwich
Still life with a basket of flowers on an entablatureJohann Baptiste Bouttats1721
Flowers in a porcelain bowlJohann Baptiste Bouttats1721
An Honourable East India Company flagship returning to home waters in triumphJohann Baptiste Bouttats1726
Dutch Mansion with GardenJohann Baptiste Bouttats1730 · Shipley Art Gallery
A Dutch Mansion with GardenJohann Baptiste Bouttats1730 · Shipley Art Gallery
The Arrival of Charles II at The Hague, 15 May 1660Johann Baptiste Bouttats1738 · Royal Museums Greenwich
View of Kirkstall Abbey from the North WestJohann Baptiste Bouttats1738 · Abbey House Museum
North East Prospect of Kirkstall AbbeyJohann Baptiste Bouttats1738 · Abbey House Museum
View of Kirkstall Abbey from the South EastJohann Baptiste Bouttats1738 · Abbey House Museum