
Spain · 1840 – 1906Wikidata
Manuel Domínguez Sánchez
Spanish painter (1840–1906)
Born in Madrid. Died in Cuenca.
A life in paintings
Born 18405 dated paintingsDied 1906
5 works
Margaret before the MirrorManuel Domínguez Sánchez1866 · Museo del Prado
Boceto para La muerte de SénecaManuel Domínguez Sánchez1870 · Museum of Fine Arts of Córdoba
The Death of SenecaManuel Domínguez Sánchez1871 · Museo del Prado
Portrait of Antonio del ValManuel Domínguez Sánchezc. 1875 · Museo del Prado
Faustina Peñalver y Fauste marquesa de AmboageManuel Domínguez Sánchez1899 · Museo del Prado