
Netherlands · 1475 – 1495Wikidata
Master of the Tiburtine Sibyl
Early Netherlandish painter (1475-1495)
A life in paintings
Born 14755 dated paintingsDied 1495
6 works
Madonna and Child in a GardenMaster of the Tiburtine Sibyl1468 · The Phoebus Foundation
The Marriage of the Virgin, with the Expulsion of Saint Joachim from the Temple, the Angel Appearing to Saint Joachim, the Meeting at the Golden Gate, the Birth of the Virgin, and the Presentation of the VirginMaster of the Tiburtine Sibylc. 1475–1495 · Philadelphia Museum of Art
Madonna and Child and Saint AnneMaster of the Tiburtine Sibyl1475–1499 · Princeton Art Museum
Raising of LazarusMaster of the Tiburtine Sibyl1475–1499 · Museo Nacional de San Carlos
Tiburtine Sibyl's prophecy to Emperor AugustusMaster of the Tiburtine Sibyl1485 · Städel Museum
CrucifixionMaster of the Tiburtine Sibyl1485 · Detroit Institute of Arts