
Republic of Geneva · May 5, 1766 – May 16, 1849Wikidata
Firmin Massot
Swiss painter (1766-1849)
Born in Geneva. Died in Geneva.
A life in paintings
Born 176610 dated paintingsDied 1849
12 works
2 without a public image, listed last
Portrait of Demoiselles Mégevand, Jeanne-Françoise-Élisabeth et Anne-LouiseFirmin Massot, Jacques-Laurent Agasse and Wolfgang Adam Töpffer1794 · Museum of Art and History Geneva
Portrait of Prosper de BaranteFirmin Massotc. 1807
Portrait of a lady, wearing a white dress and seated beside a harp, a landscape beyond (marquise de Chamillard?)Firmin Massot1810
Andrienne-Constance Bourdillon (1792-1836)Firmin Massotc. 1810
Portrait of Josephine de BeauharnaisFirmin Massot1812 · Hermitage Museum
Portrait of the Empress JosephineFirmin Massotc. 1812 · Musée national de Malmaison et Bois-Préau
Portrait of the Empress Josephine of FranceFirmin Massotc. 1812
Henry Reeve (1813–1895), Aged 9Firmin Massotc. 1822 · Norfolk Museums Collections
Madame de Staël as CorinneFirmin Massot and after Élisabeth Louise Vigée Le Brun· Coppet Castle
Madame de Staël accompagnée de ses deux enfants, Albert et Auguste, à proximité du buste de Jacques Necker dans le jardin du château de CoppetFirmin Massot- LImage under copyrightLudwig von Büren (1735-1806) und seine Familie.Firmin Massot1796 · Historical Museum of Bern
- JImage under copyrightJuliette RécamierFirmin Massot1807 · Museum of Fine Arts of Lyon