
United States · March 25, 1881 – November 12, 1936Wikidata
Patrick Henry Bruce
American artist (1881-1936)
Born in Campbell County. Died in New York City.
A life in paintings
Born 188113 dated paintingsDied 1936
19 works
- PaintingPatrick Henry Bruce20th century · Museum of Modern Art
PlumPatrick Henry Bruce1912 · Yale University Art Gallery
Composition VIPatrick Henry Bruce1916 · Museum of Fine Arts, Houston
Composition IPatrick Henry Bruce1916 · Yale University Art Gallery
Composition IIPatrick Henry Brucec. 1916 · Yale University Art Gallery
Composition IIIPatrick Henry Bruce1916 · Yale University Art Gallery
Composition IVPatrick Henry Bruce1916 · Yale University Art Gallery
Composition VPatrick Henry Bruce1916 · Yale University Art Gallery
Forms (Peinture)Patrick Henry Brucec. 1919 · Museum of Fine Arts Boston
Objects on a TablePatrick Henry Brucec. 1920 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
FormsPatrick Henry Brucec. 1920–1921 · Rhode Island School of Design Museum
PaintingPatrick Henry Brucec. 1921–1922 · Whitney Museum of American Art
Painting Still LifePatrick Henry Brucec. 1928 · Hirshhorn Museum and Sculpture Garden
Agee and Rose, D12Patrick Henry Bruce· Musée National d'Art Moderne
Q135216405Patrick Henry Bruce