
Southern Netherlands · 1450 – 1530sWikidata
Colijn de Coter
Flemish painter (1450–1522)
Born in Brussels.
A life in paintings
Born 145031 dated paintingsDied 1530
32 works
St. Magdalene at the Foot of the Crossschool of · School of Colijn de Coter1460–1538 · National Museum of Art of Romania
Virgin with St. LukeColijn de Coter1465–1493 · Église de Notre-Dame de Vieure- Christ the mediator, with Philip the FairColijn de Coter1465–1522 · Department of Paintings of the Louvre
- The Virgin Mediator with Jeanne la FolleColijn de Coter1465–1522 · Department of Paintings of the Louvre
EntombmentColijn de Coter and workshop of Colijn de Coterc. 1475–1499–1510 · Cultural Heritage Agency of the Netherlands Art Collection
Christ de douleurColijn de Coterc. 1480–1485 · Musée municipal de Bourg-en-Bresse
Szene aus dem Leben des hl. Rumbold 27 Die Mitglieder der Bruderschaft des hl. Rumbold verehren ihren Patronworkshop of · Workshop of Colijn de Coter and Master of the Legend of the Magdalene1480–1499 · St. Rumbold's Cathedral
Virgin and Child Crowned by AngelsColijn de Coter1490–1495 · Art Institute of Chicago
The Adoration of the MagiColijn de Coter1500–1500–1515 · Museum of Fine Arts Ghent (MSK)
Saint John the Evangelist WeepingColijn de Coter1500–1504 · Museum of Fine Arts, Budapest
The Mourning Mary MagdaleneColijn de Coterc. 1500–1504–1500 · Museum of Fine Arts, Budapest
Nativité avec un donateur religieux et la circoncisioncircle of · Circle of Colijn de Coterc. 1500 · Royal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium
Last Judgement: Saint MichaelColijn de Coterc. 1500–1519–1505–1510 · Royal Museums of Fine Arts of Belgium
PentecostColijn de Coterc. 1500 · National Museum in Warsaw
Moses with the brazen snakeColijn de Coterc. 1500 · National Museum in Warsaw