
Japan · August 28, 1476 – November 5, 1559Wikidata
Kanō Motonobu
Japanese painter (1476-1559)
Born in Kyoto. Died in Kyoto.
A life in paintings
Born 147610 dated paintingsDied 1559
22 works
Flowers and Birds in a Spring LandscapeKanō Motonobu1050 · Cleveland Museum of Art
LandscapeKanō Motonobu1400–1499 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Ink LandscapeKanō Motonobu1499–1599 · Art Institute of Chicago
Flowers and Birds in a Spring LandscapeKanō Motonobu1500–1559 · Cleveland Museum of Art
Flowers and Birds in a Spring LandscapeKanō Motonobu1500–1559 · Cleveland Museum of Art
Flowers and Birds in a Spring LandscapeKanō Motonobu1500–1559 · Cleveland Museum of Art
Flowers and Birds in a Spring LandscapeKanō Motonobu1500–1559 · Cleveland Museum of Art
LandscapeKanō Motonobu1500–1573 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Chinese Boys at PlayKanō Motonobu1500–1549 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Birds and Flowers of the Four SeasonsKanō Motonobu1513 · Daisen-in
Bo Ya Plays the Qin as Zhong Ziqi ListensKanō Motonobu1530–1539 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Birds and FlowersKanō Motonobu1534–1566 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
LandscapeKanō Motonobu1600–1615 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
LandscapeKanō Motonobu1600–1615 · Metropolitan Museum of Art
Chinese SageKanō Motonobu1600–1615 · Metropolitan Museum of Art